History

Year

1st Place

Runner-Up

3rd Place

4th Place

2011

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Rochester Sapphires

Midwest NEWB

Carolina

Keep Texas Weird

Ft. Worth STHU & Play

Sioux Falls Blue Sox

Seattle Mermaids

Austin Wild Bats

Michigan Ironmen

Los Angeles C.D.

California Purple

2010

Carolina

Keep Texas Weird

Las Vegas Classic

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

San Francisco Stingers

Omaha Sons of Pitches

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

North Carolina

Golden West Agents

Sioux Falls Blue Sox

Seattle Mermaids

California Purple

2009

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Omaha Akadema

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Farwest Running Rebels

California Purple

Austin Toons

Chicago West Suburban

Las Vegas Classic

DC Senators

So. California Silver Bullets

Florida Agents

2008

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Eastern Deaf Timberfest

Arizona

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Farwest Running Rebels

Las Vegas Classic

Southeast Fusion

Chicago West Suburban

Omaha Miken

Denver SAC Express

So. California Silver Bullets

Minnepaul/St. Cloud

2007

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Eastern Deaf Timberfest

Indiana Hoosiers

Maryland Eagles

Chicago West Suburban

Pittsburgh Steel City

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Midwest Running Rebels

Council Bluffs

New Jersey Bombers

Keep Texas Weird

Oklahoma

2006

Maryland Eagles

Eastern Deaf Timberfest

Las Vegas

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Los Angeles

Sacramento Terminators

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Minnesota Rebels

Omaha Huskers

Montgomery County

San Francisco Stingers

Los Angeles Dynamingle

2005

Maryland Eagles

Eastern Deaf Timberfest

Omaha Frank’s Treehouse

Chicago Catholic

Chicago West Suburban

Sacramento Terminators

Montgomery County

New England Patriottes

Long Island Waves

Inland Empire

Los Angeles

Mt. Zion of Indiana

2004 Montgomery County

Los Angeles

Sacramento

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Eastern Deaf Timberfest

MinnePaul/St. Cloud

Maryland Eagles

Rochester Sapphires

Omaha Treehouse

Florida Hurricanes

Chicago West Suburban

Maryland Bombers

2003

Maryland Eagles

Los Angeles

Minnesota

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Colorado

Palmetto

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Chicago West Suburban

Northwest

Carolina

Eastern Deaf Timberfest

Omaha

2002

Maryland Eagles

Chicago West Suburban
Minnepaul

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Colorado

Omaha

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Rochester Sapphires

Palmetto

Carolina

Los Angeles

2001

Carolina

Colorado Springs

 

Chicago Catholic Ephpheta

Greater Tampa Bay

Fremont Hoy’s Boys

Baltimore Silent Orioles

 

Austin Reds

 

2000

Carolina

Greater Tampa Bay

 

Minnepaul

Baltimore Silent Orioles

 

Staten Island Eagles

Denver

 

Austin Reds

Austin

1999

Carolina

Greater Tampa Bay

Montgomery County

Minnepaul

Baltimore Silent Orioles

Northwest Purple

Southland (Ca)

Denver

Austin Awestin

 

Baltimore Silent Orioles

Austin

1998

Minnepaul

Baltimore Silent Orioles

 

Carolina

Rochester Sapphires

 

Allentown (Pa)

Chicago West Suburban

Greater Tampa Bay

1997

Minnepaul

Baltimore Silent Orioles

Erie

Chicago West Suburban

 

Carolina

Greater Tampa Bay

 

Atlantic County (NJ)

Minnepaul

1996

RAINED OUT RAINED OUT RAINED OUT RAINED OUT

1995

Minnepaul

Chicago West Suburban

Erie

Rochester Sapphires

Tucson

Metro Washington

 

Olathe

 

1994

Carolina

Chicago West Suburban

Erie

Rochester Sapphires

Metro Washington

Los Angeles

 

Montgomery County

Metro Washington

 

1993

Fremont

Chicago West Suburban

Minnepaul

Rochester Sapphires

Brooklyn

Los Angeles

Carolina

Metro Washington

 

1992

Carolina

Metro Washington

Los Angeles

Holyoke

Metro Washington Reds

Olathe

Holyoke

Rochester

 

1991

Metro Washington Reds

Metro Washington

 

Pittsburgh

Holyoke

Minnepaul

Pierce Valley (Ca)

 

Fremont

Rochester

 

1990

Metro Washington Reds

Pierce Valey (Ca.)

Staten Island

Metro Washington

Olathe

Holyoke

 

North Jersey

1989

Minnepaul

Pierce Valey (Ca.)

 

Worchester (Ma)

Metro Washington

 

Metro Washington Reds

Erie

 

Los Angeles

Grand Rapids (Mi)

 

1988

Metro Washington Reds

Metro Washington

Mercer County (NJ)

Pierce Valley (Ca)

 

Illinois A.D.

Grand Rapids (Mi)

 

Silicon Valley (Ca)

Norcross (Ga)

 

1987

Metro Washington Reds

Pierce Valey (Ca.)

Westchester (NY)

Metro Washington

Los Angeles

Grand Rapids (Mi)

 

Pittsburgh

1986

Carolina Metro Washington Reds Los Angeles Erie

1985

Carolina Metro Washington Reds Detroit Minnepaul

1984

Metro Washington Reds Trenton Carolina Pierce Valley (Ca.)

1983

Trenton South Bay (Ca.) Illinois A.D. Prince George (Md)

1982

Carolina Illinois A.D. Pierce Valley (Ca.)

1981

Carolina Dallas Orange County (Ca)

1980

Orange County (Ca) Oakland Buffalo Houston

1979

Rochester Detroit Block G (DC) Cleveland

1978

Oakland Chicago Houston Trenton

1977

Metro Washington Oakland Detroit Hollywood

1976

Westchester (NY) Metro Washington Hollywood Oakland
Go to Top