Tournament Winners

In this order – Men, Women, Coed

Year Champions Runner-Up 3rd Place 4th Place
2013 Fremont Hoy’s Boys/Sioux Falls CSD Blue Sox
LACD
Punishers
Co-Champion
Wichita Cavalry
New England Odd Balls
Chicago Mafia
Eastern Lady Reapers
Eastern Zombies
New England Evolution
Midwest Runnin’ Rebels
Midwest Maulers
2012 Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Midwest Runnin’ Rebels
Great Lakes Scared Hitless
Chicago Mafia
LACD
DSA Stars
Sioux Falls CSD Blue Sox
Rochester Sapphires
Midwest NEWB
California Explosives
Keep Texas Weird
California Purple
2011 Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Rochester Sapphires
Midwest NEWB
Carolina
Keep Texas Weird
Ft. Worth STHU & Play
Sioux Falls CSD Blue Sox
Seattle Mermaids
Austin Wild Bats
Michigan Ironmen
Los Angeles
California Purple
2010 Carolina
Keep Texas Weird
Las Vegas Classic
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
San Francisco Stingers
Omaha Sons of Pitches
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
North Carolina
Golden West Agents
Sioux Falls Blue Sox
Seattle Mermaids
California Purple
2009 Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Omaha Akadema
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Farwest Running Rebels
California Purple
Austin Toons
Chicago West Suburban
Las Vegas Classic
DC Senators
So. California Silver Bullets
Florida Agents
2008 Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Arizona
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Farwest Running Rebels
Las Vegas Classic
Southeast Fusion
Chicago West Suburban
Omaha Miken
Denver SAC Express
So. California Silver Bullets
Minnepaul/St. Cloud
2007 Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Indiana Hoosiers
Maryland Eagles
Chicago West Suburban
Pittsburgh Steel City
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Midwest Running Rebels
Council Bluffs
New Jersey Bombers
Keep Texas Weird
Oklahoma
2006 Maryland Eagles
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Las Vegas
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Los Angeles
Sacramento Terminators
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Minnesota Rebels
Omaha Huskers
Montgomery County
San Francisco Stingers
Los Angeles Dynamingle
2005 Maryland Eagles
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Omaha Frank’s Treehouse
Chicago Catholic
Chicago West Suburban
Sacramento Terminators
Montgomery County
New England Patriottes
Long Island Waves
Inland Empire
Los Angeles
Mt. Zion of Indiana
2004 Montgomery County
Los Angeles
Sacramento
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
MinnePaul/St. Cloud
Maryland Eagles
Rochester Sapphires
Omaha Treehouse
Florida Hurricanes
Chicago West Suburban
Maryland Bombers
2003 Maryland Eagles
Los Angeles
Minnesota
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Colorado
Palmetto
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Chicago West Suburban
Northwest
Carolina
Eastern Deaf Timberfest
Omaha
2002 Maryland Eagles
Chicago West Suburban
Minnepaul
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Colorado
Omaha
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Rochester Sapphires
Palmetto
Carolina
Los Angeles
2001 Carolina
Colorado Springs
Chicago Catholic Ephpheta
Greater Tampa Bay
Fremont Hoy’s Boys
Baltimore Silent Orioles
Austin Reds
2000 Carolina
Greater Tampa Bay
Minnepaul
Baltimore Silent Orioles
Staten Island Eagles
Denver
Austin Reds
Austin
1999 Carolina
Greater Tampa Bay
Montgomery County
Minnepaul
Baltimore Silent Orioles
Northwest Purple
Southland (Ca)
Denver Austin
Awestin
Baltimore Silent Orioles
Austin
1998 Minnepaul
Baltimore Silent Orioles
Carolina
Rochester Sapphires
Allentown (Pa)
Chicago West Suburban
Greater Tampa Bay
1997 Minnepaul
Baltimore Silent Orioles
Erie
Chicago West Suburban
Carolina
Greater Tampa Bay
Atlantic County (NJ)
Minnepaul
1996 RAINED OUT RAINED OUT RAINED OUT RAINED OUT
1995 Minnepaul
Chicago West Suburban
Erie
Rochester Sapphires
Tucson
Metro Washington
Olathe
1994 Carolina Chicago
West Suburban
Erie Rochester
Sapphires
Metro Washington
Los Angeles
Montgomery County
Metro Washington
1993 Fremont
Chicago West Suburban
Minnepaul
Rochester Sapphires
Brooklyn
Los Angeles
Carolina
Metro Washington
1992 Carolina
Metro Washington
Los Angeles
Holyoke
Metro Washington Reds
Olathe
Holyoke
Rochester
1991 Metro Washington Reds
Metro Washington
Pittsburgh
Holyoke
Minnepaul
Pierce Valley (Ca)
Fremont
Rochester
1990 Metro Washington Reds
Pierce Valey (Ca.)
Staten Island
Metro Washington
Olathe
Holyoke
North Jersey
1989 Minnepaul
Pierce Valey (Ca.)
Worchester (Ma)
Metro Washington
Metro Washington Reds
Erie
Los Angeles
Grand Rapids (Mi)
1988 Metro Washington Reds
Metro Washington
Mercer County (NJ)
Pierce Valley (Ca)
Illinois A.D.
Grand Rapids (Mi)
Silicon Valley (Ca)
Norcross (Ga)
1987 Metro Washington Reds
Pierce Valey (Ca.)
Westchester (NY)
Metro Washington
Los Angeles
Grand Rapids (Mi)
Pittsburgh
1986 Carolina Metro Washington Reds Los Angeles Erie
1985 Carolina Metro Washington Reds Detroit Minnepaul
1984 Metro Washington Reds Trenton Carolina Pierce Valley (Ca.)
1983 Trenton South Bay (Ca.) Illinois A.D. Prince George (Md)
1982 Carolina Illinois A.D. Pierce Valley (Ca.)
1981 Carolina Dallas Orange County (Ca)
1980 Orange County (Ca) Oakland Buffalo Houston
1979 Rochester Detroit Block G (DC) Cleveland
1978 Oakland Chicago Houston Trenton
1977 Metro Washington Oakland Detroit Hollywood
1976 Westchester (NY) Metro Washington Hollywood Oakland
Go to Top